This Agreement determines the terms of the use materials and services of site http://www.goodschool.com.ua (further is «Site») by the Users.

  1. General conditions       

1.1. "Site administration"(Hereinafter referred to as the Administration) - employees authorized to manage the Site, acting on behalf of Good School LLC, who organize and / or process personal data, and also determine the purposes of processing personal data and actions (operations) with them.

1.2. "Personal data" – information that directly or indirectly relates to an individual (the subject of personal data).

1.3. "Processing of personal data" – an action (operation) or a series of actions (operations) performed with personal data (using or not using automation tools), including collecting, organizing, recording, accumulating, storing, updating and (or) changing, extracting, using, transferring (providing , distribution, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.4. "Confidentiality of personal data" – a mandatory requirement for the person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.5. "Good School Site" – is a collection of web pages located on the Internet at (URL): goodschool.com.ua, as well as its subdomains.

1.6. "Subdomains" – these are pages or their aggregate located on third-level domains,
belonging to the site "Good School", as well as other temporary pages belonging to the Site.

1.7. "Site User"(Hereinafter the User) – a person with access to the site" Good School" via the Internet, and using the information, materials and products of the Site.

1.8. "Cookies" – a piece of data that is sent by the web server and stored on the User's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open a website page.

1.9. "IP address" – a unique address of a node in a computer network through which the User gains access to the Site.

1.10. "Product " – a product that the User orders through the Site.

  1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. Use of the Site by the User implies acceptance of the Policy the confidentiality of Good School and the User's personal data processing policy.

2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Site.

2.3. The Privacy Policy applies to the Good School website. The site is not responsible for other sites to which the User can go through possible links on the Good School site.

2.4. The administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User.

  1. SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. The Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Administration not to disclose and ensure the protection of the Personal data provided by the User at any request of the Administration or the Site.

3.2. Personal data accepted for processing under the Privacy Policy is provided by the User through filling out forms on the Site and includes:
3.2.1. surname, name, patronymic of the User;
3.2.2. User's contact phone number;
3.2.3. email address (e-mail)
3.2.4. delivery address for the Goods (if necessary)
3.2.5. the company, its address, place of residence (if necessary).

3.3. The site protects Data that is transmitted automatically when visiting pages:
- IP address;
- information from cookies;
- information about the browser;
- access time;
- referrer (address of the previous page).

3.3.1. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the Site that require authorization.

3.3.2. The Site collects statistics about the IP addresses of its visitors. This information
is used to identify, prevent, and solve potential technical problems.

3.4. Any other personal information not specified above (browsers used, visit history, operating systems, etc.) is subject to proper storage and non-disclosure, except as provided in clauses. 5.2. and 5.3. of Good School LLC Privacy Policy.

  1. PURPOSES OF COLLECTING PERSONAL USER INFORMATION
    4.1. User identification for ordering and other actions.

4.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized data of the Site.

4.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests for using the Site, providing services to the Company and processing User’s requests.

4.4. Determining the location of the User to prevent fraud and ensure security.

4.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of the personal data provided by the User.

4.6. Creating an account for using parts of the Site, if the User agrees.

4.7. User’s notification by email.

4.8. Providing the User with technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.

4.9. Providing the User with special offers (with its consent), up-to-date price information, news and other information on behalf of Good School LLC.         

4.10. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

  1. TERMS AND METHODS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time restrictions, in any legal way, including with or without automation.

5.2. The User accepts that the Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations (including electronic), telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User's order placed on the Site.

5.3. User's personal data can be transferred to authorized state bodies only on the basis and in the manner prescribed by the legislation of Ukraine

5.4. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Administration has the right not to inform the User about this.

5.5. Good School LLC takes the necessary measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, modification, destruction or blocking, distribution, copying, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5.6. The Administration, together with the User, takes measures to prevent losses and other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of User’s Personal Data.

  1. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. User rights:

6.1.1. Decide on the provision of Personal Data to the Site and their processing.

6.1.2. Update and supplement the provided information about Personal Data in case of its change.

6.1.3. Receive information from the Administration regarding the processing of the User's Personal Data, if there is no legal restriction. The User can ask the Administration to clarify its personal data, block or destroy them if they are incomplete, inaccurate, outdated, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take the prescribed measures to protect its rights.

6.2. Obligations of the Administration:

6.2.1. Use Personal Data solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. Keep confidential information secret, do not disclose it without the consent of the User, and also do not sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other ways the Personal Data of the User, with the exception stated in clauses 5.2 and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in business.

6.2.4. Block the personal data of the User, in case of its request, or the request of its legal representative, or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.

  1. LIABILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. An administration that has not fulfilled its obligations to protect personal data is liable to the User in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, with the exception of cases provided for in clauses 5.2., 5.3. and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.

7.2. In case of disclosure or loss of Confidential Information, the Administration is not responsible if this Confidential Information:
7.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.
7.2.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by the Site Administration.
7.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

7.3. The User is responsible for compliance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine, including the advertising laws, protection of copyright laws and related laws, protection of trademarks and service marks laws, but not limited to the above, including full responsibility for the content and form of materials.

7.4. The User agrees that responsibility for all information (including, but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.), to which it can have access as part of the Site, is borne by the person who provided the information.

7.5. The User agrees that the information provided to him as part of the Site may be intellectual property, the rights to which are protected and belong to other persons, partners or advertisers who post this information on the website of Good School LLC The User may not make changes, lease or loans, distribute, sell or create derivative works based on such Content (in whole or in part), unless such actions were permitted in the form of a separate written agreement with the owners of such Content.

The user may not make changes, lease or loans, distribute, sell or create derivative works based on such Content (in whole or in part), unless such actions were permitted in the form of a separate written agreement with the owners of such Content.

7.6. Distribution of text materials (publications, articles that are freely available to the public on the Site) is allowed provided a link to the Site is indicated.

7.7. The Administration is not responsible to the User for any damage or loss to the User as a result of failure, deletion or inability to save any Content and other communication data contained on the Site or transmitted through it.

7.8. The administration is not responsible for any losses incurred due to: use or inability to use the Site and its services; unauthorized access to the communications of the User; actions of any third party on the Site.

7.9. The administration is not responsible for any information posted by the user on the Site, including, but not limited to: information protected by copyright, without direct
the consent of the copyright owner.

  1. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

8.1. In the event of a dispute between the User and the Administration, the User is obliged to submit a written claim to the Administration (a proposal in writing or electronic form for a voluntary settlement of the dispute) before going to court with a claim.

8.2. After receiving the claim, the Recipient must notify the applicant of the results of its consideration in writing or in electronic form within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim.

8.3. If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the court.

8.4. The current legislation of Ukraine applies to the Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Administration.

  1. ADDITIONAL TERMS

9.1. The administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent and notification of the User.

9.2. In case of changes, the new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

9.3. All suggestions or questions regarding the Privacy Policy can be reported to the address: info@goodschool.com.ua

  1. state registration of personal data base

10.1. The state registration of personal data bases is carried out in accordance with Art. 9 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data".

 

Updated: July 20, 2020

Kyiv, Good School LLC